Welcome Bonus
$2,500 + 200 Free Spins

100% deposit match on your first deposit

Librabet CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$800

Librabet Casino Promo Code: How to Use Current Offers

Looking for a Librabet Casino promo code? The useful bit is knowing how the available promotions are activated, what deposit you need and which wagering rules apply. Here’s a clear guide for Australian players, with the important numbers kept front and centre.

Librabet Casino is operated by Stellar Ltd and uses SSL encryption on all data transmissions; games are sourced from providers that employ certified Random Number Generators audited by independent testing agencies.

Promo code basics: how to activate an offer

Librabet Casino activates its main promotional offers through your casino account. Start by registering or logging in, then open the promotions area and select the offer you want to use. The welcome promotion requires a minimum deposit of $30, while the weekly reload promotion also uses a $30 minimum deposit.

There is no separate code included with the current offer details. That means the practical step is to choose the promotion in your account before making the qualifying deposit. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: activating an offer first helps make sure the deposit is connected to the promotion you selected.

Open your account

Select Log in and enter your registered login details. If you are new, complete registration before trying to activate a promotion.

Choose the promotion

Open the casino account area and select the available offer you want to use. The account is where the welcome promotion is activated.

Make the qualifying deposit

Use a deposit of at least $30. Check that the selected offer is attached before continuing.

Play within the terms

Keep the maximum bet at $7.50 while a bonus is active and follow the wagering rules attached to the promotion.

If you forget your password, select Log in, choose Forgot password, enter your registration email and select Reset password. Use the link sent by email, enter the new password twice and select Save changes. Once you are back in, you can manage the promotion from the casino account.

Promotion rules: wagering, bet limits and game contributions

The main offer gives a 100% deposit match up to $2,500, with 200 Free Spins on selected pokie games. Bonus winnings cannot be withdrawn until the wagering requirement has been completed. The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount.

TermRequirement
DepositAt least $30
Deposit match100% up to $2,500
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$7.50 while the bonus is active
Free spin winnings40× wagering requirement

Here is a simple worked example. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 match, the combined amount is $200. A 35× requirement would mean $7,000 in wagering before winnings from that bonus can be withdrawn. This is a calculation example, not a promise of profit; casino games involve real financial risk.

The games you choose can make a big difference to how quickly wagering counts. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Eligible-game restrictions apply when a bonus is active. The safest approach is to use games that make a full contribution and avoid placing bets above $7.50. Free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement, so treat that amount separately from the 35× rule.

Deposits, withdrawals and support for Australian players

Australian players can use AUD without currency conversion. Librabet supports deposits through Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, AstroPay, bank transfer, Revolut and other listed methods. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Tether, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Dogecoin and Cardano are also supported.

Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity and supported cryptocurrency deposits are instant. Neosurf works as a prepaid deposit voucher, but it cannot be used for withdrawals. The cashier shows the available method and current transaction details when you choose how to pay.

MethodTypical timingAUD limit
Visa or Mastercard1-3 business days$800 per day; $10,500 per month
Skrill, Neteller or MiFinity24-48 hours$800 per day; $10,500 per month
Bitcoin, Ethereum or LitecoinWithin 24 hours$800 per day; $10,500 per month

Processing can take up to 3 business days depending on the method selected. There is no limit on winnings, although the AUD withdrawal cap is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Remember that promotional winnings still need to meet the applicable wagering requirement before you request a withdrawal.

You can contact support through live chat at any time, day or night. Email support is also available, and assistance is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. The website and mobile site are available in those five languages as well.

A quick checklist before you claim

  • Confirm that your deposit is at least $30.
  • Activate the chosen promotion in your casino account.
  • Keep every bonus bet at or below $7.50.
  • Use games with a contribution that suits your wagering plan.
  • Remember that the 35× rule applies to the combined bonus and deposit.
  • Treat Free Spin winnings as subject to the separate 40× requirement.
  • Check the AUD withdrawal limit before planning a payout.

Librabet is operated by Stellar Ltd and was established in 2018. Data transmissions use SSL encryption, and the games use certified Random Number Generators audited by independent testing agencies. Responsible gaming tools and resources are available, so set a budget and treat casino play as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

Ready to check the available offer?Open your account, select the promotion and confirm the $30 minimum deposit before you play. Keep the wagering and maximum-bet rules close by.

FAQ

Promo Code questions

How do I use a Librabet Casino promo code?

The current offers are activated in your casino account. Log in, select the promotion you want and make the qualifying deposit of at least $30.

What is the minimum deposit for a promotion?

The minimum deposit is $30 for the main offer. The weekly reload promotion also requires a $30 minimum deposit.

What wagering requirement applies to the deposit match?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. Bonus winnings can be withdrawn after the applicable wagering has been completed.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

Do all casino games count towards wagering?

No. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long do crypto withdrawals take?

Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin withdrawals are completed within 24 hours. Processing can take up to 3 business days depending on the method selected.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

The limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month in AUD.

Can I get help with an offer?

Yes. Live chat is available 24/7, and email support is also provided. Support is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.