Welcome Bonus
$2,500 + 200 Free Spins

100% deposit match on your first deposit

Librabet CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$800

Librabet Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Free Spins

Librabet Casino gives new players a 100% deposit match up to $2,500, plus 200 free spins on selected pokie games. You can also find a weekly reload offer, while VIP members may qualify for cashback and tailored bonuses.

Librabet Casino is operated by Stellar Ltd and uses SSL encryption on all data transmissions; games are sourced from providers that employ certified Random Number Generators audited by independent testing agencies.

The welcome bonus: match your first deposit up to $2,500

The main Librabet Casino welcome offer matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $2,500, and adds 200 free spins on selected pokie games. You need to deposit at least $30 to activate it. The offer is activated in your casino account, so make sure you select it before playing with the qualifying deposit.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% of the first deposit
Maximum match$2,500
Free spins200 on selected pokie games
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$7.50 while the bonus is active

The match is calculated from the deposit amount, up to the $2,500 ceiling. For example, a $100 qualifying deposit produces a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before any game results. A $2,500 deposit reaches the maximum match, adding $2,500 in bonus funds.

How the wagering requirement works with a simple example

The welcome bonus carries a wagering requirement of 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Both parts matter. You do not multiply only the bonus, and you do not count the deposit twice.

Here is the maths using a $100 deposit. The 100% match adds a $100 bonus, creating a combined amount of $200. Multiply $200 by 35 and the wagering target is $7,000. That means $7,000 in qualifying bets must be placed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

  • Deposit: $100
  • Bonus: $100
  • Combined amount: $200
  • Wagering target: $200 × 35 = $7,000
  • Maximum stake while active: $7.50

Game contribution rates affect how quickly bets count towards that target. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A $100 slot bet, where permitted by the stake rules, contributes $100 to wagering. A $100 bet on a live game contributes $10. Eligible game restrictions also apply, so choose qualifying games and check the contribution rate before putting real money into the offer.

Free spins: what the 200 spins involve

The welcome package includes 200 free spins on selected pokie games. They are part of the first-deposit offer rather than a separate cash bonus, and the games available for them are selected by the promotion.

Winnings from the free spins have their own 40× wagering requirement. This sits alongside the general bonus conditions, so keep track of which balance came from the free spins and which conditions apply to it. The same sensible approach helps here: use eligible games, respect the $7.50 maximum bet while the bonus is active and avoid treating promotional funds as guaranteed cash.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 and select the welcome offer in your casino account.

Use the free spins on selected pokies

Play the 200 spins on the pokie games included by the promotion.

Track the separate requirement

Remember that free spin winnings carry 40× wagering before those winnings can be withdrawn.

Stay within the stake rule

Keep your maximum bet at $7.50 while the bonus is active.

Free Spins are the main extra attached to the welcome package. A No Deposit Bonus is not part of the current promotions, so the available starting route is the deposit-based match with its 200 spins.

Weekly reloads add 50 free spins after a $30 deposit

After the first-deposit promotion, Librabet Casino also offers a Weekly Reload Bonus. It awards 50 free spins when you make a minimum deposit of $30.

This is a simple offer to keep in mind when returning to play: meet the $30 deposit minimum and use the free spins attached to the reload promotion. Before claiming, check that the offer is selected in your casino account and review the conditions shown with it.

The weekly reload offer is separate from the welcome match. It should not be treated as another 100% deposit bonus, and the 200 welcome spins should not be assumed to carry over to later deposits.

VIP cashback and tailored bonuses for regular players

Librabet Casino runs a multi-tiered VIP programme. VIP members can receive personal account managers, higher withdrawal limits and bespoke bonuses. The cashback percentage increases with VIP status, reaching up to 15% weekly cashback for top-tier members.

VIP Cashback is calculated on net losses over a specific period. That means it is based on the net result for the relevant period rather than simply the total amount wagered. The top-tier figure is up to 15%, so the actual percentage depends on your VIP status.

  • Multi-tiered VIP programme
  • Personal account managers for VIP members
  • Higher withdrawal limits at upper tiers
  • Bespoke bonuses for VIP members
  • Up to 15% weekly cashback at the top tier

Cashback is not the same as the first-deposit match. It belongs to the VIP programme and is calculated on net losses over the relevant period. As with any casino promotion, cashback should be viewed as an extra feature, not a reason to chase losses.

Deposits in AUD and supported payment choices

Librabet Australia supports AUD, so Australian players can use the local currency without currency conversion. Other supported currencies include USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN.

There are 29 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, AstroPay, bank transfer, Interac, Revolut and supported cryptocurrencies. Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity and all supported cryptocurrencies are listed as instant deposit options.

Neosurf works as a prepaid voucher for deposits but cannot be used for withdrawals. Cryptocurrency choices include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Tether, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Dogecoin and Cardano.

How to choose a bonus without overcommitting

The biggest number is not always the most useful part of a promotion. Compare the match amount with the wagering target, stake limit, game contribution rates and the amount you actually planned to deposit.

  1. Decide on a budget before opening the promotion.
  2. Check the $30 minimum deposit and the 100% match structure.
  3. Work out the wagering target using 35× the combined deposit and bonus.
  4. Include the separate 40× requirement for free spin winnings.
  5. Use games with a contribution rate that suits your plan.
  6. Keep every bonus-active bet at or below $7.50.
  7. Stop playing when your budget is used rather than increasing the deposit to continue.

Responsible gaming tools and resources are available, and the games use certified Random Number Generators audited by independent testing agencies. Bonuses do not change the odds of a game or remove the risk of losing money.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the Librabet Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $2,500, plus 200 free spins on selected pokie games. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

How much wagering is attached to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 base and a $7,000 wagering target.

What wagering applies to the free spins?

Winnings from the 200 free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

Does Librabet Casino offer a weekly reload promotion?

Yes. The Weekly Reload Bonus awards 50 free spins with a minimum deposit of $30.

Does Librabet Casino have a No Deposit Bonus?

The current promotions centre on the deposit-based welcome offer, its 200 free spins and the $30 weekly reload offer.

How does VIP Cashback work?

VIP Cashback is calculated on net losses over a specific period. Top-tier VIP members can receive up to 15% weekly cashback.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.