Welcome Bonus
$2,500 + 200 Free Spins

100% deposit match on your first deposit

Librabet CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$800

Librabet Casino Welcome Bonus: How the $2,500 Offer Works

The Librabet Casino Welcome Bonus gives you a 100% deposit match up to $2,500, plus 200 free spins on selected pokie games. The minimum deposit is $30, and the main detail to understand is the 35× wagering requirement on your deposit and bonus together.

Librabet Casino is operated by Stellar Ltd and uses SSL encryption on all data transmissions; games are sourced from providers that employ certified Random Number Generators audited by independent testing agencies.

What the Librabet Casino welcome bonus includes

The welcome package is built around a 100% first-deposit match. In plain English, Librabet Casino adds an amount equal to your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus value of $2,500. The minimum deposit to activate the offer is $30.

TermDetails
Offer100% deposit match on your first deposit
Maximum bonus$2,500
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$7.50 while the bonus is active
Extra reward200 free spins on selected pokie games

The extra 200 free spins form part of the welcome package and apply to selected pokie games. Winnings from those spins have their own 40× wagering requirement. That is separate from the 35× rule attached to the matched deposit and bonus.

For example, a $30 deposit creates a $30 matched bonus. The wagering base is therefore $60. At 35×, you would need to place $2,100 in qualifying wagers before winnings from the bonus can be withdrawn. This is a turnover calculation, not a promise that you will finish with a particular balance.

At the maximum match, a $2,500 bonus would require a $5,000 deposit to receive the full amount. The combined figure would be $7,500, producing a wagering target of $262,500 at 35×. A smaller deposit means a smaller matched bonus and a lower wagering base.

How to activate the offer with your first deposit

You activate the welcome bonus in your casino account. It is worth checking the displayed offer before confirming the deposit so you know the qualifying amount and the applicable terms. The process is straightforward:

Open your casino account

Sign in to your account and open the bonus or promotion area.

Choose the welcome offer

Select the 100% deposit match up to $2,500 with 200 free spins.

Make at least a $30 deposit

Use a supported deposit method and enter an amount of $30 or more. A deposit of $5,000 reaches the maximum $2,500 match.

Confirm the activation

Activate the offer in your casino account before continuing with bonus play.

Check the balance and terms

Once the promotion is active, check the bonus amount, wagering target and $7.50 maximum bet before you start.

The available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Payz, AstroPay, bank transfer and several other options. Supported cryptocurrencies include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Tether, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Dogecoin and Cardano.

For Australian players, AUD is supported natively, so you can deposit in Australian dollars without currency conversion. Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity and supported cryptocurrency deposits are instant. Neosurf is available for deposits but cannot be used for withdrawals.

Wagering rules and which games count

Bonus wagering must be completed before winnings from the welcome offer can be withdrawn. The contribution depends on the game type, so the same amount of play may count differently across the casino. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute the most toward the requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means a $20 qualifying wager adds $20 to your wagering progress. A 10% contribution means the same $20 wager adds $2. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute toward this requirement. Eligible-game restrictions also apply while the bonus is in use.

Here is a practical example. Suppose your wagering target is $2,100 after a $30 deposit and a $30 match. A $100 slot wager contributes $100 to that target, while a $100 live-game wager contributes $10. This is why checking the contribution percentage before choosing a game can save you from misreading your progress.

The 200 free spins have a different calculation. Their winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. If the spins produce $25 in winnings, the wagering figure attached to those winnings would be $1,000 at 40×. The free spin wagering rule is in addition to the matched-deposit bonus terms.

Managing your balance while the bonus is active

The welcome offer is designed to be used over time rather than treated like cash that can be withdrawn immediately. Until the relevant wagering requirements are met, bonus winnings cannot be withdrawn. Your account balance can therefore contain a mix of deposited funds, bonus funds and winnings linked to the promotion.

  • Start with a deposit you are comfortable using for entertainment.
  • Work out the 35× target from the combined deposit and bonus amount.
  • Choose games that make a useful contribution toward wagering.
  • Keep each bonus-period bet at $7.50 or less.
  • Remember that free spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement.
  • Check your wagering progress in the casino account before requesting a withdrawal.

Librabet Casino offers more than 3,000 games, including pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, jackpot games and live dealer tables. Since contribution rates vary, the broadest choice is not always the most efficient choice for meeting the promotion terms.

Games use certified Random Number Generators audited by independent testing agencies. Live options include blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, poker, dice games and live shows. Whether you play pokies or tables, the contribution rules above still matter when the welcome bonus is active.

Other rewards after the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. A Weekly Reload Bonus provides 50 free spins when you make a minimum deposit of $30. Its own wagering and eligible-game rules apply, so treat it as a separate offer rather than adding its reward to the welcome calculation.

There is also a multi-tiered VIP programme. VIP members can receive personal account managers, bespoke bonuses and higher withdrawal limits at upper tiers. Top-tier VIP members can receive up to 15% weekly cashback, calculated on net losses over a specific period.

Cashback and VIP benefits are separate from the first-deposit match. If you move into the VIP programme, the cashback percentage increases with VIP status, reaching up to 15% at the top tier. The programme also includes tournaments as part of the broader casino experience.

What happens when you are ready to withdraw

Once the welcome wagering requirements have been completed, you can request a withdrawal using an available method. For AUD, the daily withdrawal limit is $800 and the monthly limit is $10,500. There is no limit on winnings, but the currency limits still apply when you withdraw.

MethodTypical processing timeAUD limit
Visa or Mastercard1-3 business days$800 per day; $10,500 per month
Skrill, Neteller or MiFinity24-48 hours$800 per day; $10,500 per month
Bitcoin, Ethereum or LitecoinWithin 24 hours$800 per day; $10,500 per month

Overall processing can take up to 3 business days depending on the method selected. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 1-3 business days, while Skrill, Neteller and MiFinity are processed within 24-48 hours. Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin withdrawals are completed within 24 hours.

The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method. If your balance is higher than the AUD daily or monthly limit, you may need to split the withdrawal across the permitted period.

Support and account access for bonus players

If you need help with activation or wagering progress, 24/7 live chat is available. Support is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, and email support is also provided.

To log in, select Log in and enter your registered credentials. If you forget your password, choose Forgot password, enter your registration email address and select Reset password. Use the link sent by email, enter your new password twice and select Save changes.

The desktop and mobile websites are both available, so you can manage the bonus from a computer or mobile device. SSL encryption protects data transmissions, and responsible gaming tools and resources are available for players.

Ready to check the offer?Review the $30 minimum deposit, the 35× combined wagering rule and the $7.50 maximum bet before activating the welcome package.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Librabet Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match of up to $2,500, with 200 free spins on selected pokie games. The minimum deposit is $30.

How much do I need to deposit to claim the offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. A $5,000 deposit reaches the maximum $2,500 matched bonus.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Bonus winnings cannot be withdrawn until the relevant wagering requirement has been completed.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

How are the free spin winnings calculated?

Winnings from the 200 free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35× requirement for the deposit match.

Which games contribute fully toward wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use AUD for the welcome deposit?

Yes. AUD is supported natively, so you can deposit in Australian dollars without currency conversion.

How long do withdrawals take after completing wagering?

Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 1-3 business days. Skrill, Neteller and MiFinity take 24-48 hours, while Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin withdrawals are completed within 24 hours.